On this page

Living in Lyon

In Lyon, advertised rents for new lettings average €16.57 per m² a month (2025) and unemployment is 12% (2022).

Residents of Lyon numbered 525,314 at the end of 2023. An unemployment rate of 12.03% was measured at the end of 2022.

Last checked 2026-10-0236 sources

Population525,314people31 Dec 2023Official source · Insee
Average gross salary3,752EUR/month31 Dec 2022District figureOfficial source · Les salaires bruts dans le secteur privé en 2022 – T401B: Salaire brut en équivalent temps plein, par catégorie socioprofessionnelle agrégée, région et département
Average net rent16.57EUR/m²/monthcountry median €11.60 — 43% aboveOfficial source · "Carte des loyers" - Indicateurs de loyers d'annonce par commune en 2025
Unemployment rate12.03%country median 11.0% — 10% aboveOfficial source · Eurostat
Recorded crime13,026incidents per 100,000country median 4,740 — 175% aboveOfficial source · Base statistique communale de la délinquance enregistrée par la police et la gendarmerie nationales, 2025 (géographie 2026)
PM2.5, annual mean10µg/m³31 Dec 2024Nearest stationOfficial source · Collected source

Pricier rent than 84% of French cities that publish it and more recorded crime than any other French city that publishes it.

Which France-wide rules apply when you move to Lyon?

National rules stay on the country page instead of being relabelled as city data.

Housing and cost

The number of dwellings in Lyon reached 321,274 at the end of 2023.

How much does it cost to rent in Lyon?

Average net cold rent is about 16.57 EUR/m² per month (2025-Q3), excluding heating and operating charges.

Published average over existing tenancies; a specific flat can sit either side of it. Asking-rent series, where present, are separate rows in the table.

  • Average net rent (nettokalt): 16.57 EUR/m²/month · "Carte des loyers" - Indicateurs de loyers d'annonce par commune en 20251
What recurs every month5 published recurring costs, € per month
Lyon recurring monthly costs, € per month

€ / month

Private kindergarten€560
Utilities, 85 m² flat€237
Fitness club€39
Internet, 60 Mbps€29
Mobile plan, 10 GB€13

Supplemental estimate lane; these items are not official statistics.

Net rent across major citiesLyon highlighted among comparable cities
Net rent across major cities with Lyon highlighted

net rent, € / m² / month

Paris€26.30
Nice€20.43
Lyon€16.57
Marseille€16.30
Toulon€14.43
Toulouse€13.98
Show the other 6 cities
Bordeaux€15.99
Lille€15.76
Strasbourg€15.57
Montpellier€15.49
Rennes€14.87
Nantes€14.50
MetricValuePeriodSource
Fitness club membership, monthly39 EUR/month3 Aug 2026Numbeo36Supplemental estimate · Supplemental context
Grocery basket, monthly102.1 EUR/month3 Aug 2026Numbeo36Supplemental estimate · Supplemental context
Internet, 60 Mbps unlimited29.22 EUR/month3 Aug 2026Numbeo36Supplemental estimate · Supplemental context
Private kindergarten, monthly560.3 EUR/month3 Aug 2026Numbeo36Supplemental estimate · Supplemental context
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant15 eur3 Aug 2026Numbeo36Supplemental estimate · Supplemental context
Mobile plan, 10 GB12.95 EUR/month3 Aug 2026Numbeo36Supplemental estimate · Supplemental context
Basic utilities, 85 m² home236.9 EUR/month3 Aug 2026Numbeo36Supplemental estimate · Supplemental context
Dwellings321,274 dwellings31 Dec 2023INSEE11Official
Main residence dwellings271,968 dwellings31 Dec 2023INSEE11Official
Average net rent (nettokalt)16.57 EUR/m²/monthcountry median €11.6030 Sept 2025"Carte des loyers" - Indicateurs de loyers d'annonce par commune en 20251Official

Is Lyon a good place to live?

There is no universal answer. The profile scores below show who the available published evidence may suit; they are a decision aid, not a personal recommendation.

Try your profile
Remote worker53%strong on work, weak on safety · range 44–62%
Skilled employee63%strong on work, weak on safety · range 55–71%
Student44%strong on education, weak on safety · range 37–51%
Family50%strong on family, weak on housing · range 43–57%
Retirement47%strong on legal route, weak on admin · range 37–57%

Worked out from these numbers

What does a 60 m² flat cost?

About 994 EUR a month in cold rent at the published average of about 16.57 EUR/m² per month, before heating and operating charges.

Heating, water and operating charges come on top, and a specific flat can sit either side of an average.

Source period: 2025-Q3

Work and income

What is the unemployment rate in Lyon?

The unemployment rate is about 12 % (2022).

  • Unemployment rate: 12.03 % · Eurostat7
Unemployment across cities in FranceUnemployment in Lyon is 12.0%. Of 2,240 cities with data, 898 have unemployment of 5 to under 10%.

Unemployment rate (%)

MetricValuePeriodSource
Average gross earnings3,752 EUR/month31 Dec 2022Les salaires bruts dans le secteur privé en 2022 – T401B: Salaire brut en équivalent temps plein, par catégorie socioprofessionnelle agrégée, région et département15Official · county
Fibre-to-the-building availability97.65 %3 Aug 2026Arcep (Autorité de régulation des communications électroniques, des postes et de la distribution de la presse)3Official
Gigabit broadband availability98.61 %3 Aug 2026Arcep (Autorité de régulation des communications électroniques, des postes et de la distribution de la presse)3Official
Public employment offices6 count11 Aug 2026Votre agence France Travail — exact current-export location record20Official
Unemployment rate12.03 %country median 11.0%31 Dec 2022Eurostat7Official
Unemployment rate over time10 published observations, 2013–2022

Unemployment rate fell 13.9% between 2013 and 2022, from 14.0% to 12.0%.

What does a salary buy in Lyon?

Take-home pay after tax, minus rent and the everyday bills this city publishes. Each line names its source.

France median gross pay: €2,531 (2022-12-31).
Left over each month€660of €1,934 take-home
  • Rent
  • Utilities
  • Internet
  • Mobile
  • Left over
Line-by-line breakdown and sources
Each month€
Take-home payOECD Taxing Wages 2025, single, no children. Includes central and local income tax and employee social contributions.€1,934
Rent, 60 m²€16.57/m² · official · "Carte des loyers" - Indicateurs de loyers d'annonce par commune en 2025 · 2025-09-30− €994
Public transport passnot published for this city—
Utilities, 85 m²€237 · market price · Numbeo · 2026-08-03− €237
Internet€29 · market price · Numbeo · 2026-08-03− €29
Mobile plan€13 · market price · Numbeo · 2026-08-03− €13
Left overbefore the bill this city does not publish€660
Take-home pay for other salaries and households Compare with another city Check a job offer in Lyon Salary needed to live in Lyon

Public employment offices in Lyon

Exact offices linked to this city from official sources. Check the office page before visiting because hours and appointment rules can change.

Verified locally

Only exact city-linked public offices are listed; this is not a complete directory of private recruiters or every employment provider. Sources checked through 11 Aug 2026.

Family and education

MetricValuePeriodSource
Primary schools214 count3 Aug 2026Ministère de l'Éducation nationale (data.education.gouv.fr)16Official
Schools385 count3 Aug 2026Ministère de l'Éducation nationale (data.education.gouv.fr)16Official

School for children who move here. School is compulsory from age 3 to 16. Newly arrived pupils get support in the school language: UPE2A (unités pédagogiques pour élèves allophones nouvellement arrivés) + UPE2A-NSA variant. How to enrol a child (education.gouv.fr).

A country-wide rule for France; Lyon's school authority applies it locally.

Sources: eurydice.eacea.ec.europa.eu · 2025–2026.

Healthcare

MetricValuePeriodSource
GP practices192 count16 Sept 2026Annuaire Santé — RPPS authorized-practice extract2Official
Hospital beds per 100,000 residents1,201 beds per 100,00031 Dec 2011DREES / DGOS – Statistique Annuelle des Établissements de Santé (SAE) 20116Official
Hospitals17 count4 May 2026FINESS Extraction du fichier des établissements8Official
Pharmacies153 count4 May 2026FINESS Extraction du fichier des établissements8Official
Physicians per 100,000 residents444.5 per 100,00016 Sept 2026Annuaire Santé — RPPS authorized-practice extract2Official

Yes — migrants can receive medical care in Lyon when the national insurance or residence conditions are met.

Healthcare access follows the country-wide insurance rules; local capacity facts remain city data and are not used as proof of eligibility.

Open the official coverage guide
Hospital beds per 100,000 residents1,201 beds per 100,000Verified 2026-08-03
Country rule verified 2026-08-03.

Safety

How safe is Lyon?

Police recorded about 13,026 incidents per 100,000 (2025). This counts all offences, so it is not comparable with a violent-crime-only rate from another source. Source: Base statistique communale de la délinquance enregistrée par la police et la gendarmerie nationales, 2025 (géographie 2026)4

Recorded crime across major citiesLyon highlighted among comparable cities
Recorded crime across major cities with Lyon highlighted

recorded incidents per 100k residents

Lille13,488
Lyon13,026
Bordeaux12,429
Marseille11,857
Paris10,987
Montpellier9,636
Toulouse8,875
Rennes8,241
Strasbourg7,791
Nantes7,704
Nice7,577
Toulon6,973
MetricValuePeriodSource
Recorded incidents per 100,000 residents13,026 incidents per 100,000country median 4,74031 Dec 2025Base statistique communale de la délinquance enregistrée par la police et la gendarmerie nationales, 2025 (géographie 2026)4Official

Mobility and administration

Lyon's nearest airport was LYS, 19 km away and offered 77 direct destinations. Lyon's fibre-to-home broadband coverage was 97.65%.

MetricValuePeriodSource
Direct destinations from the nearest major airport77 count3 Aug 2026OpenFlights18Official
Distance to the nearest major airport19 km3 Aug 2026OurAirports19Official
Nearest major airport (IATA code)LYS3 Aug 2026OurAirports19Official
Public transport monthly pass74.1 EUR/month3 Aug 2026Numbeo36Supplemental estimate · Supplemental context

Language courses and integration

No exact city-level course record is currently published for Lyon. These verified national programmes may still apply; use the official programme page to check local availability.

Country-level information

Contrat d’intégration républicaine (CIR) — Integration course

État français and OFII

For eligible non-EU foreign residents.

FrenchIn Person

DIAN language-training offer finder — Other

Réseau des Carif-Oref and DIAN

For people seeking French-language training.

FrenchIn Person, Online
National programme information is not treated as proof of a course location in Lyon.

Find courses near Lyon

Climate and air quality

Monthly mean temperature moved from 4.1°C in January to 22.6°C in July. Lyon's monthly precipitation totalled 49.8 mm in January and 67.4 mm in July. Average monthly sunshine totalled 71 hours in January and 288 hours in July.

Is the air quality good in Lyon?

The annual PM2.5 mean is 10 µg/m³ (2024) — above the WHO 2021 guideline of 5 µg/m³ but within the EU limit of 25 µg/m³. Source: Collected source5

Annual mean at the measuring site(s) serving the city; current-day readings differ.

Temperature through the yearAverage daytime high and night-time low, °C
Rainfall through the yearAverage monthly precipitation, mm
Sunshine through the yearAverage monthly sunshine, hours
Air quality vs health guidelinesAnnual means against WHO 2021 guidelines and EU legal limits

City values from the published air-quality observations. WHO 2021 guidelines and EU limit values are published constants.

PM2.5 across cities in FranceAnnual PM2.5 in Lyon is 10.0 µg/m³. Of 1,975 cities with data, 626 have annual PM2.5 of 8 to under 9 µg/m³.

Annual PM2.5 (µg/m³)

MetricValuePeriodSource
PM2.5 — annual mean10 µg/m³31 Dec 2024Collected source5Official source, approximated value · Supplemental context · nearest-station reading
Average daytime high by monthJan 7.1 · Feb 9 · Mar 13.8 · Apr 17.4 · May 21.5 · Jun 25.6 · Jul 28.2 · Aug 28 · Sep 23.1 · Oct 17.7 · Nov 11.4 · Dec 7.7 °C31 Dec 1991World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI21Official · nearest-station reading
Average night-time low by monthJan 1.1 · Feb 1.4 · Mar 4.2 · Apr 7.2 · May 11.2 · Jun 15 · Jul 17 · Aug 16.6 · Sep 12.8 · Oct 9.6 · Nov 4.9 · Dec 2 °C31 Dec 1991World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI22Official · nearest-station reading
Average temperature by monthJan 4.1 · Feb 5.2 · Mar 9 · Apr 12.3 · May 16.3 · Jun 20.3 · Jul 22.6 · Aug 22.3 · Sep 17.9 · Oct 13.7 · Nov 8.1 · Dec 4.8 °C31 Dec 1991World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI23Official · nearest-station reading
Average precipitation by monthJan 49.8 · Feb 41.6 · Mar 49.4 · Apr 68.9 · May 80.9 · Jun 74.1 · Jul 67.4 · Aug 65.5 · Sep 82.5 · Oct 99.8 · Nov 87.2 · Dec 53.7 mm31 Dec 1991World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI24Official · nearest-station reading
Average sunshine by monthJan 71 · Feb 102 · Mar 173 · Apr 197 · May 223 · Jun 256 · Jul 288 · Aug 263 · Sep 204 · Oct 131 · Nov 78 · Dec 58 hours31 Dec 1991World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI25Official · nearest-station reading

Similar climate. In France: Reims ±2.1 °C. Elsewhere: Werl (Germany) ±2.6 °C, Saanich (Canada) ±2.6 °C, Ettlingen (Germany) ±1.5 °C, Germersheim (Germany) ±1.5 °C, Philippsburg (Germany) ±1.5 °C. Twenty closest, compared month by month

Monthly highs and lows against the 1991–2020 station normals of the nearest station; ± is the average monthly difference.

Population and city profile

How many people live in Lyon?

The published population was 525,314 people in 2023. Source: Insee10

Who lives hereResidents by nationality, % of population

Calculated from the population and foreign-resident facts on this page.

MetricValuePeriodSource
Foreign-resident share1.54 %31 Dec 2021INSEE — Nationalité en 2021, base des tableaux détaillés NAT1 (TD_NAT1V1_2021.csv)12Official
Foreign residents8,099 people31 Dec 2021INSEE — Nationalité en 2021, base des tableaux détaillés NAT1 (TD_NAT1V1_2021.csv)12Official
Population525,314 people31 Dec 2023Insee10Official
Population over time9 published observations, 1968–2023

Population was 527,800 in 1968 and 525,314 in 2023.

International community in Lyon

Named groups from exact city-grain official distributions. Citizenship, birthplace, language and ancestry answer different questions and stay separate.

Country of birth

Immigrant population only (IMMI=1); INSEE RP2023; total age and sex · 2023 Census

Published groupPeopleShare
Total78,222.585100.0%
Algérie15,322.22619.6%
Maroc5,912.6497.6%
Tunisie5,596.5577.2%
Autres pays d'Afrique4,838.9546.2%
Autres pays d’Asie4,814.4646.2%
Italie3,378.3054.3%
Portugal3,116.774.0%
Autres pays d’Europe2,428.0723.1%
Autres pays d'Amérique2,064.7732.6%
Espagne1,876.4442.4%
Show 37 more groups
Published groupPeopleShare
Cameroon1,636.2932.1%
Sénégal1,592.3812.0%
Chine1,549.4372.0%
Autres pays de l'Union européenne1,498.371.9%
Côte d'Ivoire1,437.4771.8%
République Démocratique du Congo1,433.3241.8%
Brésil1,185.641.5%
Roumanie1,084.9961.4%
Guinée1,061.5841.4%
Congo1,057.0731.4%
Russie1,054.0751.3%
Comorres1,034.4461.3%
Serbie986.2241.3%
Liban926.6761.2%
Viet Nam912.2981.2%
Turquie905.2071.2%
Angola855.6341.1%
Etats-Unis d'Amérique794.4261.0%
Allemagne792.6811.0%
Colombie790.5481.0%
Royaume-Uni763.0321.0%
Madagascar719.1920.9%
Pologne677.9070.9%
Inde627.6290.8%
Belgique580.3080.7%
Cambodge404.3590.5%
Japon403.9230.5%
Suisse393.2970.5%
Canada328.4240.4%
Mali299.1450.4%
Haïti212.530.3%
Ile Maurice207.5680.3%
Pays-Bas170.8820.2%
Pakistan161.9920.2%
Sri Lanka129.4230.2%
Australie-Océanie121.5030.2%
Mauritanie83.4680.1%

Largest published groups; zero-count groups are omitted. Dimensions are source-native and are never merged. Official source14

Citizenship

Population resident in France excluding Mayotte; INSEE RP2023 NAT; total age and sex · 2023 Census

Published groupPeopleShare
Total519,127100.0%
Français460,232.05688.7%
Etranger58,894.94411.3%

Largest published groups; zero-count groups are omitted. Dimensions are source-native and are never merged. Official source13

Additional context

MetricValuePeriodSource
Universities2 count3 Aug 2026Ministère de l'Enseignement supérieur et de la Recherche (data.enseignementsup-recherche.gouv.fr)17Official

Alternatives for people set on Lyon

Three places for the three reasons people leave a city on the shortlist: stay in the region, stay in the country, or keep the budget and change the country. A percentage appears only where both cities publish that metric from the same source, period and grain. Distances are straight lines — travel times are not collected yet.

Marseille as a Lyon alternative in the same country

A move, not a commute, at 278 km, better on 4 of 7 metrics measured the same way, worse on 2.

  • Residents: 892,391 Marseille vs 525,314 Lyon+70%
  • Hospital beds, per 100k: 723.0 Marseille vs 1,200.5 Lyon−40%
  • Foreign residents: 2.2% Marseille vs 1.5% Lyon+40%
  • Transport pass: €40 Marseille vs €74 Lyon−46%
  • Basic utilities, 85 m²: €161 Marseille vs €237 Lyon−32%
  • Unemployment: 13.4% Marseille vs 12.0% Lyon+12%
  • Recorded crime, per 100k: 11,857 Marseille vs 13,026 Lyon−9%

Valencia as a Lyon alternative in another country

A move, not a commute, at 819 km, better on 2 of 3 metrics measured the same way, worse on 0. Rent and recorded crime, per 100k cannot be compared like for like.

  • Rent: €8.20/m² (2024) Valencia vs €16.57/m² (2025) Lyonno percentage
  • Basic utilities, 85 m²: €140 Valencia vs €237 Lyon−41%
  • Transport pass: €35 Valencia vs €74 Lyon−53%
  • Recorded crime, per 100k: 7,592 (2024) Valencia vs 13,026 (2025) Lyonno percentage
  • A meal out: €15 Valencia vs €15 Lyonsame level

Cities near Lyon

Published cities within 25 km, nearest first. Distances are straight-line.

Caluire-et-Cuire Commuting Zone · 3.2 km away
Rent
12.7 EUR/m²/monthAverage net rent (nettokalt) · 2024-12-31
Villeurbanne Commuting Zone · 3.5 km away
Rent
15.63 EUR/m²/monthAverage net rent (nettokalt) · 2025-09-30
Tassin-la-Demi-Lune Commuting Zone · 4.3 km away
Rent
12.7 EUR/m²/monthAverage net rent (nettokalt) · 2024-12-31
Écully Commuting Zone · 4.5 km away
Rent
12.7 EUR/m²/monthAverage net rent (nettokalt) · 2024-12-31
Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon Commuting Zone · 4.5 km away
Rent
12.7 EUR/m²/monthAverage net rent (nettokalt) · 2024-12-31
Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or Commuting Zone · 4.6 km away
Rent
12.7 EUR/m²/monthAverage net rent (nettokalt) · 2024-12-31
La Mulatière Commuting Zone · 4.7 km away
Rent
11.5 EUR/m²/monthAverage net rent (nettokalt) · 2024-12-31
Saint-Cyr-au-Mont-d'Or Commuting Zone · 5.4 km away
Rent
12.7 EUR/m²/monthAverage net rent (nettokalt) · 2024-12-31

Alternative cities in France

Other cities in France to compare with Lyon, nearest in population first.

All France cities

How does Lyon compare?

Pick a city. The answer appears here and the address bar keeps it, so the comparison can be shared; the page stays Lyon's.

Lyon in rankings

Common questions

Answered from the published values on this page, each with its source and date.

How many people live in Lyon?

The published population was 525,314 people in 2023. Source: Insee.

How much does it cost to rent in Lyon?

Average net cold rent is about 16.57 EUR/m² per month (2025-Q3), excluding heating and operating charges. For a 70 m² flat that is about 1,160 EUR a month before utilities. Source: "Carte des loyers" - Indicateurs de loyers d'annonce par commune en 2025.

Is the air quality good in Lyon?

The annual PM2.5 mean is 10 µg/m³ (2024) — above the WHO 2021 guideline of 5 µg/m³ but within the EU limit of 25 µg/m³. Source: Collected source.

How safe is Lyon?

Police recorded about 13,026 incidents per 100,000 (2025). This counts all offences, so it is not comparable with a violent-crime-only rate from another source. Source: Base statistique communale de la délinquance enregistrée par la police et la gendarmerie nationales, 2025 (géographie 2026).

What is the unemployment rate in Lyon?

The unemployment rate is about 12 % (2022). Source: Eurostat.

How many foreign residents live in Lyon?

8,099 residents hold a foreign nationality. Source: INSEE — Nationalité en 2021, base des tableaux détaillés NAT1 (TD_NAT1V1_2021.csv).

Is Lyon a good place to live?

Lyon may suit different people for different reasons. The page's profile scores compare published cost, work, housing, safety, healthcare and other available factors; they are a decision aid, not a universal recommendation.

Which cities are near Lyon?

Caluire-et-Cuire, Villeurbanne, Tassin-la-Demi-Lune, Écully, Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon are near Lyon. Typed relationship labels are shown where published; other rows use straight-line distance from admitted coordinates.

How many people born in Algérie live in Lyon?

The official country of birth distribution records 15,322.226 people (19.6%) in the source-defined population for 2023 Census. This is a country of birth measure, not a general estimate of ethnicity or migration status.

Cite this page

Open a format to select or copy this ImmigrationDB compilation citation. The native disclosure and text fallback work without JavaScript.

APA citation
ImmigrationDB. (2026, October 16). Lyon, France: population, rent, salary, cost of living, jobs [ImmigrationDB compilation; version 454350f02aeba50e0fd1cf0a63ef0049]. ImmigrationDB. https://immigrationdb.com/cities/fr/lyon/ Retrieved 2026-10-16. Compilation license: CC BY 4.0, https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
BibTeX citation
@misc{immigrationdb_immigrationdb_lyon-france-population-rent-salary-cost-of-living-jobs_51bb10a9bea5,
  author = {ImmigrationDB},
  title = {Lyon, France: population, rent, salary, cost of living, jobs},
  publisher = {ImmigrationDB},
  year = {2026},
  date = {2026-10-16},
  version = {454350f02aeba50e0fd1cf0a63ef0049},
  url = {https://immigrationdb.com/cities/fr/lyon/},
  note = {Retrieved 2026-10-16. ImmigrationDB compilation. Compilation license: CC BY 4.0, https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/},
}
Markdown citation
[Lyon, France: population, rent, salary, cost of living, jobs](https://immigrationdb.com/cities/fr/lyon/) — ImmigrationDB; ImmigrationDB; version 454350f02aeba50e0fd1cf0a63ef0049; retrieved 2026-10-16; built 2026-10-16.

This citation identifies the ImmigrationDB compilation/page. Underlying source publishers and datasets retain their own terms; inspect the Sources section and cite those records separately. View the underlying source records.

Sources

JSON Markdown
  1. "Carte des loyers" - Indicateurs de loyers d'annonce par commune en 2025 static.data.gouv.fr · checked 2026-09-18
  2. Annuaire Santé — RPPS authorized-practice extract Annuaire Santé · data.gouv.fr · checked 2026-09-16
  3. Arcep (Autorité de régulation des communications électroniques, des postes et de la distribution de la presse) data.arcep.fr · checked 2026-08-03
  4. Base statistique communale de la délinquance enregistrée par la police et la gendarmerie nationales, 2025 (géographie 2026) static.data.gouv.fr · checked 2026-09-23
  5. Collected source air.discomap.eea.europa.eu · checked 2026-08-05
  6. DREES / DGOS – Statistique Annuelle des Établissements de Santé (SAE) 2011 data.gouv.fr · checked 2026-08-03
  7. Eurostat ec.europa.eu · checked 2026-08-05
  8. FINESS Extraction du fichier des établissements data.gouv.fr · checked 2026-09-15
  9. GISCO Urban Audit 2021 — Functional Urban Areas (URAU_RG_100K_2021_4326_FUA) GISCO Urban Audit 2021 · gisco-services.ec.europa.eu · checked 2026-09-19
  10. Insee insee.fr · checked 2026-08-05
Show 26 more sources
  1. INSEE insee.fr · checked 2026-08-07
  2. INSEE — Nationalité en 2021, base des tableaux détaillés NAT1 (TD_NAT1V1_2021.csv) INSEE · insee.fr · checked 2026-09-17
  3. Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (INSEE), France api.insee.fr · checked 2026-08-30
  4. Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (INSEE), France country of birth distribution api.insee.fr · checked 2026-08-28
  5. Les salaires bruts dans le secteur privé en 2022 – T401B: Salaire brut en équivalent temps plein, par catégorie socioprofessionnelle agrégée, région et département insee.fr · checked 2026-09-28
  6. Ministère de l'Éducation nationale (data.education.gouv.fr) data.education.gouv.fr · checked 2026-08-03
  7. Ministère de l'Enseignement supérieur et de la Recherche (data.enseignementsup-recherche.gouv.fr) data.enseignementsup-recherche.gouv.fr · checked 2026-08-03
  8. OpenFlights raw.githubusercontent.com · checked 2026-08-03
  9. OurAirports davidmegginson.github.io · checked 2026-08-03
  10. Votre agence France Travail — exact current-export location record Votre agence France Travail · francetravail.fr · checked 2026-09-15
  11. World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI nodc.noaa.gov · checked 2026-08-05
  12. World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI nodc.noaa.gov · checked 2026-08-05
  13. World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI nodc.noaa.gov · checked 2026-08-05
  14. World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI nodc.noaa.gov · checked 2026-08-05
  15. World Meteorological Organization / NOAA NCEI nodc.noaa.gov · checked 2026-08-05
  16. www.observatoires-des-loyers.org observatoires-des-loyers.org · checked 2026-08-27
  17. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  18. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  19. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  20. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  21. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  22. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  23. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  24. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  25. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  26. Numbeo numbeo.com · checked 2026-08-03

Spotted a number that looks wrong? Every value here carries its source and date — tell us what you found and we will re-check it against the source.