On this page

Living in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre

In Woluwe-Saint-Pierre, the median rent tenants pay is €1,350 a month (2025).

Woluwe-Saint-Pierre is in Belgium; its population was 42,566 at the start of 2026. For Woluwe-Saint-Pierre, annual NO₂ was 12.7 µg/m³ at the end of 2024. The city covered 8.9 km² in 2025. Population density was 4,759 people per km² in 2026.

Last checked 2026-09-2435 sources

Population42,566people1 Jan 2026Official source · Belgium official denominator source
Median gross salary (region)4,340EUR/month31 Dec 2022Official source · Salaires mensuels bruts moyens des salariés employés à temps plein 2000-2022
Median rent1,350EUR/month31 Dec 2025Official source · Baux immobiliers – version annuelle / Real Estate Rents Annual; MunicipalityWideRealEstateRentsAnnual; RentP50
Unemployment rate7.71%country median 5.3% — 44% aboveIndependent source · Statbel be.STAT — unemployment rate of 15–64-year-olds by municipality, Census 2011
Recorded crime5,204offences per 100,000country median 5,167 — about the sameIndependent source · Belgian Federal Police — recorded total offences by municipality, Q4 2025
PM2.5, annual mean7.74µg/m³country median 7.4 — 5% aboveOfficial source · Official RIO v2025 annual mean derived from daily population-weighted municipality concentrations for NIS5 62093; period 2024-01-01..2024-12-31

Which Belgium-wide rules apply when you move to Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

National rules stay on the country page instead of being relabelled as city data.

Housing and cost

What recurs every month3 published recurring costs, € per month
Woluwe-Saint-Pierre recurring monthly costs, € per month

€ / month

Internet, 60 Mbps€60
Transport pass€56
Mobile plan, 10 GB€50
MetricValuePeriodSource
Internet, 60 Mbps unlimited59.99 EUR/month30 Sept 2026Proximus Internet Go13Official · national market
Mobile plan, 10 GB49.99 EUR/month30 Sept 2026Proximus Mobile Maxi14Official · national market
Monthly transport pass56 EUR/month30 Sept 2026STIB-MIVB product catalogue - season passes23Official
Dwellings17,986 dwellings1 Jan 2021Statbel Census 2021 municipality housing units18Official
Main residence dwellings17,956 dwellings31 Dec 2021Statbel (Directorate-general Statistics — Statistics Belgium)17Official
Median monthly rent1,350 EUR/month31 Dec 2025Baux immobiliers – version annuelle / Real Estate Rents Annual; MunicipalityWideRealEstateRentsAnnual; RentP501Official

Is Woluwe-Saint-Pierre a good place to live?

There is no universal answer. The profile scores below show who the available published evidence may suit; they are a decision aid, not a personal recommendation.

Try your profile
Remote worker40%strong on work, weak on safety · range 32–48%
Skilled employee62%strong on work, weak on safety · range 54–70%
Student46%strong on education, weak on safety · range 39–53%
Family51%strong on family, weak on cost · range 43–59%
Retirement33%strong on air quality, weak on admin · range 23–43%

Work and income

The unemployment rate was 7.71% at the start of 2011.

What is the unemployment rate in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

The unemployment rate is about 7.7 % (January 2011).

  • Unemployment rate: 7.71 % · Statbel be.STAT — unemployment rate of 15–64-year-olds by municipality, Census 201129
Unemployment across cities in BelgiumUnemployment in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre is 7.7%. Of 509 cities with data, 160 have unemployment of 2 to under 4%.

Unemployment rate (%)

MetricValuePeriodSource
Average gross earnings4,748 EUR/month31 Dec 2022Salaires mensuels bruts moyens des salariés employés à temps plein 2000-202215Official · regional context
Gigabit broadband availability99.99 %Jun 2025BIPT/IBPT fixed broadband Atlas municipality row: H_rate_1000 is the share of households with access to fixed broadband at a maximum attainable speed of at least 1,000 Mbps; availability, not subscribed plan or measured speed. H_1000 is the covered-household count and total_households is the denominator.3Official
Median gross salary (regional)4,340 EUR/month31 Dec 2022Salaires mensuels bruts moyens des salariés employés à temps plein 2000-202216Official · regional context
Unemployment rate7.71 %country median 5.3%1 Jan 2011Statbel be.STAT — unemployment rate of 15–64-year-olds by municipality, Census 201129Independent

What does a salary buy in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

Take-home pay after tax, minus rent and the everyday bills this city publishes. Each line names its source.

regional median gross pay: €4,340 (Salaires mensuels bruts moyens des salariés employés à temps plein 2000-2022, 2022-12-31).
Left over each month€1,248of €2,763 take-home
  • Rent
  • Transport
  • Internet
  • Mobile
  • Left over
Line-by-line breakdown and sources
Each month€
Take-home payOECD Taxing Wages 2025, single, no children. Includes central and local income tax and employee social contributions.€2,763
Rentmedian rent of a whole dwelling · official · Baux immobiliers – version annuelle / Real Estate Rents Annual; MunicipalityWideRealEstateRentsAnnual; RentP50 · 2025-12-31− €1,350
Public transport pass€56 · official · STIB-MIVB product catalogue - season passes · 2026-09-30− €56
Utilities, 85 m²not published for this city—
Internet€60 · official · Proximus Internet Go · 2026-09-30− €60
Mobile plan€50 · official · Proximus Mobile Maxi · 2026-09-30− €50
Left overbefore the bill this city does not publish€1,248
Take-home pay for other salaries and households Compare with another city Check a job offer in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre Salary needed to live in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre

Public employment service

No exact public employment office is currently linked to Woluwe-Saint-Pierre. The verified national service may still offer online registration, job search or an official office finder.

Country-level information

Actiris — Public employment service

Actiris Brussels public employment service

Job Search

Le Forem — Public employment service

Le Forem Walloon public employment and training service

Job SearchRegistration

Country-level service information is not treated as proof of a physical office in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre. Sources checked through 10 Aug 2026.

Family and education

MetricValuePeriodSource
Schools34 schools31 Oct 2025FASE 2025/26 official school establishment register4Official

School for children who move here. School is compulsory from age 5 to 18. Newly arrived pupils get support in the school language: OKAN/OKATN (onthaalonderwijs, reception education for foreign-mother-tongue newcomers). How to enrol a child (belgium.be).

A country-wide rule for Belgium; Woluwe-Saint-Pierre's school authority applies it locally.

Sources: eurydice.eacea.ec.europa.eu · 2025–2026.

Safety

How safe is Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

Police recorded about 5,204 incidents per 100,000 (2025). This counts all offences, so it is not comparable with a violent-crime-only rate from another source.

  • Recorded incidents per 100,000 residents: 5,204 offences per 100,000 · Belgian Federal Police — recorded total offences by municipality, Q4 202525
Recorded crime across major citiesWoluwe-Saint-Pierre highlighted among comparable cities
Recorded crime across major cities with Woluwe-Saint-Pierre highlighted

recorded incidents per 100k residents

Brussels24,104
Liège17,918
Charleroi14,026
Leuven12,730
Ghent12,110
Anderlecht11,116
Schaerbeek10,141
Molenbeek-Saint-Jean10,075
Hasselt9,031
Namur8,912
Brugge8,780
Woluwe-Saint-Pierre5,204
MetricValuePeriodSource
Recorded incidents per 100,000 residents5,204 offences per 100,000country median 5,167 — about the same31 Dec 2025Belgian Federal Police — recorded total offences by municipality, Q4 202525Independent

Climate and air quality

Annual PM2.5 was 7.74 µg/m³ at the end of 2024.

Is the air quality good in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

The annual PM2.5 mean is about 7.7 µg/m³ (2024) — above the WHO 2021 guideline of 5 µg/m³ but within the EU limit of 25 µg/m³.

Annual mean at the measuring site(s) serving the city; current-day readings differ.

  • PM2.5 — annual mean: 7.74 µg/m³ · Official RIO v2025 annual mean derived from daily population-weighted municipality concentrations for NIS5 62093; period 2024-01-01..2024-12-3111
Temperature through the yearAverage daytime high and night-time low, °C
Rainfall through the yearAverage monthly precipitation, mm
Sunshine through the yearAverage monthly sunshine, hours
Air quality vs health guidelinesAnnual means against WHO 2021 guidelines and EU legal limits

City values from the published air-quality observations. WHO 2021 guidelines and EU limit values are published constants.

PM2.5 across cities in BelgiumAnnual PM2.5 in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre is 7.7 µg/m³. Of 442 cities with data, 142 have annual PM2.5 of 8 to under 9 µg/m³.

Annual PM2.5 (µg/m³)

MetricValuePeriodSource
NO₂ — annual mean12.65 µg/m³country median 9.031 Dec 2024Official RIO v2025 annual mean derived from daily population-weighted municipality concentrations for NIS5 11055; period 2024-01-01..2024-12-319Official
PM10 — annual mean14.34 µg/m³country median 13.131 Dec 2024Official RIO v2025 annual mean derived from daily population-weighted municipality concentrations for NIS5 13019; period 2024-01-01..2024-12-3110Official
PM2.5 — annual mean7.74 µg/m³country median 7.431 Dec 2024Official RIO v2025 annual mean derived from daily population-weighted municipality concentrations for NIS5 62093; period 2024-01-01..2024-12-3111Official
Average daytime high by monthJan 6.1 · Feb 7.1 · Mar 10.9 · Apr 15 · May 18.4 · Jun 21.2 · Jul 23.2 · Aug 23 · Sep 19.5 · Oct 14.9 · Nov 9.9 · Dec 6.6 °C1991–2020WMO Climatological Normals 1991-2020 — station UCCLE_06447.csv24Official · nearest-station reading
Average night-time low by monthJan 1.4 · Feb 1.5 · Mar 3.5 · Apr 6 · May 9.2 · Jun 12 · Jul 14.1 · Aug 13.9 · Sep 11.3 · Oct 8.1 · Nov 4.6 · Dec 2.1 °C1991–2020WMO Climatological Normals 1991-2020 — station UCCLE_06447.csv24Official · nearest-station reading
Average temperature by monthJan 3.7 · Feb 4.2 · Mar 7.1 · Apr 10.4 · May 13.9 · Jun 16.7 · Jul 18.7 · Aug 18.4 · Sep 15.2 · Oct 11.3 · Nov 7.2 · Dec 4.3 °C1991–2020WMO Climatological Normals 1991-2020 — station UCCLE_06447.csv24Official · nearest-station reading
Average precipitation by monthJan 75.5 · Feb 65.1 · Mar 59.3 · Apr 46.7 · May 59.7 · Jun 70.8 · Jul 76.9 · Aug 86.5 · Sep 65.3 · Oct 67.8 · Nov 76.2 · Dec 87.4 mm1991–2020WMO Climatological Normals 1991-2020 — station UCCLE_06447.csv24Official · nearest-station reading
Average sunshine by monthJan 59.1 · Feb 72.9 · Mar 125.8 · Apr 171.3 · May 198.3 · Jun 199.3 · Jul 203.2 · Aug 192.4 · Sep 154.5 · Oct 112.6 · Nov 65.8 · Dec 48.6 hours1991–2020WMO Climatological Normals 1991-2020 — station UCCLE_06447.csv24Official · nearest-station reading

Population and city profile

How many people live in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

The published population was 42,566 people in January 2026. Source: Belgium official denominator source2

Who lives hereResidents by nationality, % of population

Calculated from the population and foreign-resident facts on this page.

MetricValuePeriodSource
City area8.94 km²1 Jan 2025Official cadastral total area by municipality; 2025 superficie totale (ha), converted to km2.6Official
Foreign residents15,980 people1 Jan 2026Official population by nationality at municipality grain; foreign population is TOTAL minus Belgique in the TOTAL row.7Official
Population density4,759 people/km²1 Jan 2026Official resident population by Belgian municipality on 1 January 2026; Total column.8Official
Population42,566 people1 Jan 2026Belgium official denominator source2Official

International community in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre

Named groups from exact city-grain official distributions. Citizenship, birthplace, language and ancestry answer different questions and stay separate.

Country of birth

All persons in Statbel Census 2021 municipality rows; the published male and female category rows are summed to total sex · 2021-01-01

Published groupPeopleShare
Total population41,996100.0%
Born in Belgium24,79159.0%
Born in another EU member state9,67023.0%
Born in a non-EU country7,51917.9%
Not indicated160.0%

Largest published groups; zero-count groups are omitted. Dimensions are source-native and are never merged. Official source22

Citizenship

All persons in Statbel Census 2021 municipality rows; the published male and female category rows are summed to total sex · 2021-01-01

Published groupPeopleShare
Total population41,996100.0%
Belgian nationality26,39462.8%
Foreign nationality: other EU member state11,99528.6%
Foreign nationality: non-EU country3,5338.4%
Not indicated730.2%
Stateless10.0%

Largest published groups; zero-count groups are omitted. Dimensions are source-native and are never merged. Official source20

Ancestry or ethnicity

All persons in the Statbel 2021-01-01 municipal origin publication · 2021-01-01

Published groupPeopleShare
Total Belgian with foreign origin8,76520.9%
Total population41,996100.0%
Total population — born in Belgium24,79159.0%
Belgian of Belgian origin — total17,62942.0%
Total population — born outside Belgium17,20541.0%
Belgian of Belgian origin — born in Belgium16,54539.4%
Non-Belgian — total15,60237.2%
Non-Belgian — born outside Belgium12,84430.6%
Total Belgian with foreign origin — born in Belgium5,48813.1%
Foreign-origin Belgian, first nationality foreign — total4,53910.8%
Total Belgian with foreign origin — born outside Belgium3,2777.8%
Show 10 more groups
Published groupPeopleShare
Foreign-origin Belgian, first nationality foreign — born outside Belgium3,0317.2%
Foreign-origin Belgian, first nationality Belgian, one parent foreign — total2,9597.0%
Non-Belgian — born in Belgium2,7586.6%
Foreign-origin Belgian, first nationality Belgian, one parent foreign — born in Belgium2,7496.5%
Foreign-origin Belgian, first nationality foreign — born in Belgium1,5083.6%
Foreign-origin Belgian, first nationality Belgian, two parents foreign — total1,2673.0%
Foreign-origin Belgian, first nationality Belgian, two parents foreign — born in Belgium1,2312.9%
Belgian of Belgian origin — born outside Belgium1,0842.6%
Foreign-origin Belgian, first nationality Belgian, one parent foreign — born outside Belgium2100.5%
Foreign-origin Belgian, first nationality Belgian, two parents foreign — born outside Belgium360.1%

Largest published groups; zero-count groups are omitted. Dimensions are source-native and are never merged. Official source21

Additional context

MetricValuePeriodSource
Residents born abroad40.93 %1 Jan 2021Statbel Census 2021 municipality population by birthplace19Official
Median age42 years31 Dec 2026Population by place of residence, nationality, marital status, age and sex — 1 January 202612Official

Alternatives for people set on Woluwe-Saint-Pierre

Three places for the three reasons people leave a city on the shortlist: stay in the region, stay in the country, or keep the budget and change the country. A percentage appears only where both cities publish that metric from the same source, period and grain. Distances are straight lines — travel times are not collected yet.

Kraainem as a Woluwe-Saint-Pierre alternative in the same region

3 km away, better on 1 of 4 metrics measured the same way, worse on 1. Recorded crime, per 100k cannot be compared like for like.

  • Unemployment: 4.7% Kraainem vs 7.7% Woluwe-Saint-Pierre−39%
  • Residents: 13,985 Kraainem vs 42,566 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre−67%
  • Median gross pay, region: €3,711 Kraainem vs €4,340 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre−14%
  • Recorded crime, per 100k: 5,615 (2024) Kraainem vs 5,204 (2025) Woluwe-Saint-Pierreno percentage
  • Annual PM2.5: 7.7 µg/m³ Kraainem vs 7.7 µg/m³ Woluwe-Saint-Pierresame level

Cities near Woluwe-Saint-Pierre

Published cities within 25 km, nearest first. Distances are straight-line.

Leuven Commuting Zone · 19.8 km away
Rent
625 EUR/monthMedian monthly rent · 2025-12-31
Mechelen Commuting Zone · 21.5 km away
Rent
900 EUR/monthMedian monthly rent · 2025-12-31
Auderghem 2.2 km away
Rent
1,100 EUR/monthMedian monthly rent · 2025-12-31
Etterbeek 2.9 km away
Rent
1,100 EUR/monthMedian monthly rent · 2025-12-31
Kraainem 2.9 km away
Rent
1,495 EUR/monthMedian monthly rent · 2025-12-31
Evere 4.2 km away
Rent
950 EUR/monthMedian monthly rent · 2025-12-31
Ixelles 4.3 km away
Rent
1,100 EUR/monthMedian monthly rent · 2025-12-31

Alternative cities in Belgium

Other cities in Belgium to compare with Woluwe-Saint-Pierre, nearest in population first.

All Belgium cities

How does Woluwe-Saint-Pierre compare?

Pick a city. The answer appears here and the address bar keeps it, so the comparison can be shared; the page stays Woluwe-Saint-Pierre's.

Yes — migrants can receive medical care in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre when the national insurance or residence conditions are met.

Healthcare access follows the country-wide insurance rules; local capacity facts remain city data and are not used as proof of eligibility.

Open the official coverage guide
Country rule verified 2026-08-03.

Is Woluwe-Saint-Pierre part of Mechelen?

Woluwe-Saint-Pierre is in the published commuting zone of Mechelen; this does not mean it is administratively part of the hub. Mechelen city profile

Relationship type: Commuting Zone Of. Source5

Common questions

Answered from the published values on this page, each with its source and date.

How many people live in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

The published population was 42,566 people in January 2026. Source: Belgium official denominator source.

Is the air quality good in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

The annual PM2.5 mean is about 7.7 µg/m³ (2024) — above the WHO 2021 guideline of 5 µg/m³ but within the EU limit of 25 µg/m³. Source: Official RIO v2025 annual mean derived from daily population-weighted municipality concentrations for NIS5 62093; period 2024-01-01..2024-12-31.

How safe is Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

Police recorded about 5,204 incidents per 100,000 (2025). This counts all offences, so it is not comparable with a violent-crime-only rate from another source. Source: Belgian Federal Police — recorded total offences by municipality, Q4 2025.

What is the unemployment rate in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

The unemployment rate is about 7.7 % (January 2011). Source: Statbel be.STAT — unemployment rate of 15–64-year-olds by municipality, Census 2011.

What is the typical salary around Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

The median gross salary is 4,340 EUR/month. Source: Salaires mensuels bruts moyens des salariés employés à temps plein 2000-2022.

How many foreign residents live in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

15,980 residents hold a foreign nationality. Source: Official population by nationality at municipality grain; foreign population is TOTAL minus Belgique in the TOTAL row..

Is Woluwe-Saint-Pierre a good place to live?

Woluwe-Saint-Pierre may suit different people for different reasons. The page's profile scores compare published cost, work, housing, safety, healthcare and other available factors; they are a decision aid, not a universal recommendation.

Is Woluwe-Saint-Pierre part of Mechelen?

Woluwe-Saint-Pierre is in the published commuting zone of Mechelen; this does not mean it is administratively part of the hub.

Which cities are near Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

Leuven, Mechelen, Auderghem, Etterbeek, Kraainem are near Woluwe-Saint-Pierre. Typed relationship labels are shown where published; other rows use straight-line distance from admitted coordinates.

How many people born in Born in Belgium live in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre?

The official country of birth distribution records 24,791 people (59.0%) in the source-defined population for 2021-01-01. This is a country of birth measure, not a general estimate of ethnicity or migration status.

Cite this page

Open a format to select or copy this ImmigrationDB compilation citation. The native disclosure and text fallback work without JavaScript.

APA citation
ImmigrationDB. (2026, October 16). Woluwe-Saint-Pierre, Belgium: population, rent, salary, jobs [ImmigrationDB compilation; version 605c92630176e705116cf0534fbbc234]. ImmigrationDB. https://immigrationdb.com/cities/be/woluwe-saint-pierre/ Retrieved 2026-10-16. Compilation license: CC BY 4.0, https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
BibTeX citation
@misc{immigrationdb_immigrationdb_woluwe-saint-pierre-belgium-population-rent-salary-jobs_c2ca2675f39a,
  author = {ImmigrationDB},
  title = {Woluwe-Saint-Pierre, Belgium: population, rent, salary, jobs},
  publisher = {ImmigrationDB},
  year = {2026},
  date = {2026-10-16},
  version = {605c92630176e705116cf0534fbbc234},
  url = {https://immigrationdb.com/cities/be/woluwe-saint-pierre/},
  note = {Retrieved 2026-10-16. ImmigrationDB compilation. Compilation license: CC BY 4.0, https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/},
}
Markdown citation
[Woluwe-Saint-Pierre, Belgium: population, rent, salary, jobs](https://immigrationdb.com/cities/be/woluwe-saint-pierre/) — ImmigrationDB; ImmigrationDB; version 605c92630176e705116cf0534fbbc234; retrieved 2026-10-16; built 2026-10-16.

This citation identifies the ImmigrationDB compilation/page. Underlying source publishers and datasets retain their own terms; inspect the Sources section and cite those records separately. View the underlying source records.

Sources

JSON Markdown
  1. Baux immobiliers – version annuelle / Real Estate Rents Annual; MunicipalityWideRealEstateRentsAnnual; RentP50 opendata.fin.belgium.be · checked 2026-09-23
  2. Belgium official denominator source statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-07-14
  3. BIPT/IBPT fixed broadband Atlas municipality row: H_rate_1000 is the share of households with access to fixed broadband at a maximum attainable speed of at least 1,000 Mbps; availability, not subscribed plan or measured speed. H_1000 is the covered-household count and total_households is the denominator. bipt-data.be · checked 2026-07-15
  4. FASE 2025/26 official school establishment register odwb.be · checked 2026-07-16
  5. GISCO Urban Audit 2021 — Functional Urban Areas (URAU_RG_100K_2021_4326_FUA) GISCO Urban Audit 2021 · gisco-services.ec.europa.eu · checked 2026-09-19
  6. Official cadastral total area by municipality; 2025 superficie totale (ha), converted to km2. statbel.fgov.be · checked 2025-01-01
  7. Official population by nationality at municipality grain; foreign population is TOTAL minus Belgique in the TOTAL row. statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-01-01
  8. Official resident population by Belgian municipality on 1 January 2026; Total column. statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-01-01
  9. Official RIO v2025 annual mean derived from daily population-weighted municipality concentrations for NIS5 11055; period 2024-01-01..2024-12-31 ftp.irceline.be · checked 2024-12-31
  10. Official RIO v2025 annual mean derived from daily population-weighted municipality concentrations for NIS5 13019; period 2024-01-01..2024-12-31 ftp.irceline.be · checked 2024-12-31
Show 25 more sources
  1. Official RIO v2025 annual mean derived from daily population-weighted municipality concentrations for NIS5 62093; period 2024-01-01..2024-12-31 ftp.irceline.be · checked 2024-12-31
  2. Population by place of residence, nationality, marital status, age and sex — 1 January 2026 Population by place of residence, nationality, marital status, age and sex · statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-09-24
  3. Proximus Internet Go proximus.be · checked 2026-09-15
  4. Proximus Mobile Maxi proximus.be · checked 2026-09-15
  5. Salaires mensuels bruts moyens des salariés employés à temps plein 2000-2022 bestat.statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-09-23
  6. Salaires mensuels bruts moyens des salariés employés à temps plein 2000-2022 bestat.statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-09-23
  7. Statbel (Directorate-general Statistics — Statistics Belgium) Statbel (Directorate-general Statistics · statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-08-07
  8. Statbel Census 2021 municipality housing units statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-07-16
  9. Statbel Census 2021 municipality population by birthplace statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-07-16
  10. Statbel, Belgian statistical office statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-08-30
  11. Statbel, Belgian statistical office ancestry or ethnicity statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-08-29
  12. Statbel, Belgian statistical office country of birth statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-08-29
  13. STIB-MIVB product catalogue - season passes stib-mivb.be · checked 2026-09-19
  14. WMO Climatological Normals 1991-2020 — station UCCLE_06447.csv WMO Climatological Normals 1991-2020 · ncei.noaa.gov · checked 2026-07-31
  15. Belgian Federal Police — recorded total offences by municipality, Q4 2025 Belgian Federal Police · police.be · checked 2026-07-26
  16. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  17. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  18. Coordinate identity evidence wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-06
  19. Statbel be.STAT — unemployment rate of 15–64-year-olds by municipality, Census 2011 Statbel be.STAT · bestat.statbel.fgov.be · checked 2026-07-26
  20. Wikidata identity and coordinates — Q192859 Wikidata identity and coordinates · wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-05
  21. Wikidata identity and coordinates — Q208713 Wikidata identity and coordinates · wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-05
  22. Wikidata identity and coordinates — Q242393 Wikidata identity and coordinates · wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-05
  23. Wikidata identity and coordinates — Q272228 Wikidata identity and coordinates · wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-05
  24. Wikidata identity and coordinates — Q321718 Wikidata identity and coordinates · wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-05
  25. Wikidata identity and coordinates — Q839023 Wikidata identity and coordinates · wikidata.org · checked 2026-09-05

Spotted a number that looks wrong? Every value here carries its source and date — tell us what you found and we will re-check it against the source.